Aconchego- Meu Lugar Villa
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 1-bedroom Aconchego- Meu Lugar Villa Mongagua is located 3.3 km from Dudu Samba Events Square and provides a private swimming pool, ensuring a relaxing stay. With a maximum capacity of 12 guests, the villa offers private car parking.
Also, the accommodation is nearly a 25-minute walk from the A Tribuna Ecological Park and approximately 10 minutes by car from the Agenor de Campos Tourist Complex. Aconchego- Meu Lugar Villa provides easy access to natural wonders such as Praia Itaoca (2.4 km) and Praia de Vera Cruz (3.6 km).
The Mongagua holiday home is fairly close to Sorveteria Kidelicia, where guests can enjoy various meals. The nearest train station is Jurubatuba, within 50 km of this Mongagua property.
- Local attractions
- Belvedere Mongagua2.5 km
- Praia de Vera Cruz3.6 km
- Parque Ecologico A Tribuna2.1 km
- Iemanja2 km
- Agenor de Campos1.9 km
- Sao Paulo Beach1.7 km
- Plataforma De Pesca Mongagua2.1 km
- Agenor de Campos Beach3.3 km
- Feira de Artesanato1.9 km
- Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora da Conceicao Aparecida3.1 km
- Airports
- Congonhas94 km
- Train stations
- Jurubatuba49 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What restaurants near Aconchego- Meu Lugar Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Aconchego- Meu Lugar Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby dessert restaurant Sorveteria Kidelicia (450 metres away). - ❓
Is pool available at Aconchego- Meu Lugar Villa?
Yes, guests of Aconchego- Meu Lugar Villa can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is this holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the holiday home?
Guests can stay at the holiday home with their pets. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Aconchego- Meu Lugar Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Mongagua include Agenor de Campos Beach and Praca de Eventos Dudu Samba, which are situated 3.1 and 3.3 km from Aconchego- Meu Lugar Villa respectively. Additionally, Parque Ecologico A Tribuna Ecological Park (2.1 km) is also recommended for a visit.